Visa and immigration

UK immigration Tips

#4 Family visa (Tourist visa)

If you want to visit UK individually or with family on short or long visits, You can apply for tourist or family visa up to 3 months before your date of travel to the UK.

If you want to visits UK for long time then you can also apply for a long-term visit visa if you can prove you need to make repeat visits over a longer period. You can stay for a maximum of 6 months on each visit and your visa can last for 1, 2, 5 or 10 years. You can also switch family or tourist visa with other visas.

Related Posts:-  US Immigration Tips

How to apply?

  1. One completed and signed application form. Incomplete forms will not be accepted.
  2. One recent, good passport photo of 3×4 cm that meets (not attach photos to the application form) the photo requirements.
  3. Passport valid for at least 3 months after the validity of the requested visa and at least 1 blank pages. Copy of page 2 of the passport and copies of all stamped pages.
  4. Your family booklet and a copy thereof. Proof of insurance and a copy thereof; this insurance must be valid for the entire journey and must have a coverage of at least EUR 30,000 for medical expenses and repatriation cost.
  5. When applying for a visa for multiple travel insurance must be valid for the entire period of the requested visa.
  6. Proof that the planned stay may be funded. If you pay the stay itself, you must prove that you have sufficient financial resources: at least EUR 35 per person per day.

Leave a Comment

91 − = ninety

Internet to phone free calls